Grey District
Grand Lodge A.F&A.M. of Canada in the Province of Ontario




D.D.G.M. Official Visits

2015 – 2016

Lodge time is 7:30 PM for Official Visits

 

Durham No. 306, Durham

Tuesday September 8, 2015

Master: W. Bro. Ian Graham 519-369-5296

S.W.: Bro. Robert Smykal

 

St. Albans No. 200, Mount Forest

Wednesday October 21, 2015

Master: W. Bro. Anthony Poluck 519-323-0363

S.W.: Bro. Lorne Ellison

 

Lorne No. 377, Shelburne

Friday October 2, 2015

Master: W. Bro. Paul Nancekivell 519-925-2453

S.W.: Bro. Clayton Wallace

 

Hiram No. 490, Markdale

Thursday October 8, 2015

Master: W. Bro. Ryan Ellingwood 519-986-1202

S.W.: Bro. Michael Gopsill

 

Dundalk No. 449, Dundalk

Monday November 16, 2015

Master: W. Bro. Clinton Smith 519-923-2975

S.W.: W. Bro. Wilfred Neal

 

*North Star No. 322, Owen Sound

Wednesday November 4, 2015

Master: W. Bro. Jeffrey Knights 519-934-0928

S.W.: Bro. Todd Ramsay

* Banquet prior to meeting

 

Scott No. 421, Grand Valley

Monday November 2, 2015

Master: W. Bro. Shane Banfield 519-928-9683

S.W.: Bro. Robert Sills

 

Harris No. 216, Orangeville

Tuesday March 8, 2016

Master: W. Bro. Denis Trepanier 416-388-7111

S.W.: Bro. Kevin Matteson

 

* Prince Arthur No. 334, Arthur

Monday March 16, 2016

Master: W. Bro. Larry Woods 519-848-6215

S.W.: W. Bro. James Woods

* Banquet prior to meeting

 

* Pythagoras No. 137, Meaford

Tuesday April 5, 2016

Master: W. Bro. Cameron Rowe 519-538-4381

S.W.: W. Bro. John Clark

* Banquet prior to meeting

 

* St. George’s No. 88, Owen Sound

Wednesday November 11, 2015

Master: W. Bro. Paul Charles 519-376-7822

S.W.: Bro. Stuart Nesbitt

* Banquet prior to meeting

 

Prince Arthur No. 333, Flesherton

Friday April 8, 2016

Master: W. Bro. Tom Allwood 519-270-7913

S.W.: Bro. Robert Howes

 

 

Grey District Installations

2015 – 2016

Installation time is 7:30 PM

 

Tuesday December 1, 2015

* Pythagoras No. 137, Meaford

Sec: W. Bro. Brian Laporte 519-538-4618

* Banquet prior to meeting

 

Monday January 18, 2016

Prince Arthur No. 334, Arthur

Sec: W. Bro. David Gohn 519-846-0288

 

Wednesday June 1, 2016

*North Star No. 322, Owen Sound

Sec: W. Bro. Larry Stuck 519-376-1516

* Banquet prior to meeting

 

Friday June 3, 2016

Lorne No. 377,Shelburne

Sec: W. Bro. Carey Widbur 519-925-2735

 

Monday June 6, 2016

Scott No. 421, Grand Valley

Sec: R.W. Bro. Cliff Bricker 519-925-3467

 

Wednesday June 8, 2016

* St. George’s No. 88, Owen Sound

Sec: R.W. Bro. Michael Wood 519-372-2289

* Banquet prior to meeting

 

Friday June 10, 2016

Prince Arthur No. 333, Flesherton

Sec: W. Bro. Jim Wilson 519-924-2986

 

Tuesday June 14, 2016

Harris No. 216, Orangeville

Sec: W. Bro. Stewart Brass 519-941-8052

 

Tuesday June 14, 2016

Durham No. 306, Durham

Sec: W. Bro. David Christie 519-364-5689

 

Monday June 20, 2016

Dundalk No. 449, Dundalk

Sec: R.W. Bro. Barry Seeley 519-923-5012

 

Wednesday June 22, 2016

St. Albans No. 200, Mount Forest

Sec: V.W. Bro. Ron MacEachern 519-323-1197

 

Saturday June 11, 2016

Hiram No. 490, Markdale

Sec: V.W. Bro. Garry Aitken 519-538-1255

***Lodge installation at 5:00 pm,

Dinner at 7:00 pm at Stevens Restaurant

 

Installation time is 7:30 PM

** unless otherwise specified